Dolphin Winners

 

Dolphin Winners 1990-2019

 

 

1990

Caggiano, Mike

Keller, Walt

Merrick, Judge John

Sheridan, Monsignor John

Van Horn, Carolyn

Wan, Larry & Sara

Zeitsoff, Missy

Mauro, Capt. Don

Cairns, Pat

Edmiston, Joe

Harris, Dr. Jeff

Reynolds, Dr. Susan

Vogler, Maggie

1991

Bloomfield, Ron

Fulton, Ann

Hope, Bob

Jennings, Jeff

Pepperdine Volunteers

Radefield, Paul

Russell, Sandy

Templeman, Reeves & Reta

1992

Banducci, Sandi

Baskin, Harvey

Bateman, Dr. Scott

Benatar, Pat

Blackwood, Mary Lou

Chesterfield, Richard

Crummer, Roy

Demby, Beryl

Frampton, Mary

Keller, Lucile

L.A. Co. Lifeguards

L.A. Co. Fire

L.A. Co. Sheriffs

Weisman, Fred R.

Wolpert, Russ

 

1993

Barrett, Diane

Brosnan, Pierce

Cooper, Marty

Goldman, Ron

Kouba, Matt

Lemond, Rob

Schlossberg, Carl

Shapiro, Renny

Taki, Beverly

Worth, Rev. David

York, Arnold & Karen

 

1994

Cameron, Barbara

Charlie Brown’s Malibu Sea Lion

D’Angelo, Maria

Dobyns, Tom 

Friends of the Malibu Library

Hove, Faye

Kamath, Mary Kaye

Moore, Lt. Mike

Ryan, Pat

 Wagner, Wende

 

1995

Willson, Shirley

Pierson, Lt. Jim 

Spanier, Howard

O’Brien, Doug

Kennedy, Ben

Drobnick, Lou

Hays, Gretchen

Herson, Rabbi Benjamin

Kilday, Ruth Taylor

Loo, Mona

 

1996

Fakehany, Tom

Foster, David

Jarvis, JoAnna

Kramer, Jeff

Matthews, Mike

Payne, Anne

Stevens, Agnes

Konheim, Lyn & 
Perenchio, John

 

 

 

 

1997

Cott, Phil

Glass, Betty

Grisanti, Sara

Yarnell,  Kathryn

O’Connor, Terry

Soloway, Natalie

Dmytryk, Rebecca

Marowitz, Charles

Coatsworth, Honey

Ford, Lee

Hayes, Ronn

Peacock, Rev. Larry

1998

Baldwin, Diane

Ball, Mark

Harlow, John

Maginnis, Jeanette

Stotsenberg, Ed & Dorothy

Sunderland, Maud–Ann

Stern, Laure

Spooner, Paul

Swerman, Jannis

Goldschneider, Alan 

 

1999

Barsocchini, Barbara 

Curtis, Lisa & Bill

Hammond, Beverly 

Himmelfarb, Doug 

Ravaglioli, Steven & Lockrem, Bonnie 

Reynolds, Kristin 

Schultz, Jack 

Winger, Nidra 

Zakian, Michael

 

 

2000

Barovsky, Harry

Brown, Leland, Fire Capt.

Estill, Wayne & Beverly 

Fogg, Jo 

Hoffman, Ann 

Roney, Deirdre 

Sills, Laureen

Malibu Association of Contractors

 

 

 

2001

Armstrong, Bill & Virginia 

Cornucopia Farms

Cox, Shelley 

Hart, Robert (Bob)

Hasse, Tom 

Meckler, Zane 

Zahn Rosenthal, Laura

Stoker, Dermot 

Yorkin, Peg

 

2002

Emerson, Allen, Arson Watch

Baylin, Sherman

Furguson, Ann

Katz, David, Malibu Film Festival

Legaspi III, David 

Matlow, Marlene 

Silna, Ozzie 

Volunteers/Docents—Adamson House / Lagoon Museum 

 

2003

Dillon, Carol 

Eisenberg, Helene 

Greenwood, Pat 

Lawrence, Lilly 

Malibu Kiwanis Club

Robinson, Scott 

St. John’s Hospital

Seymour, Jane

Wisnicki, Kathy

 

 

2004

Bridgeman, Jacqueline

Davis, Rich

House, Joan

Johnson, Lea and Leon

Leoni, Téa

Randall, Carol

Walraven, Wes

Malecha-Bricklin Family

 

 

2005

DeJoria, John Paul and 
Eloise Gabbard, Kay 

Giese, Jo 

Latta, Shari

Lyons, David and 
Tallal, Scott 

Malibu Legacy Park Project

Solis, Dede 

Soboroff, Steve, Richard Green 
and Michael Koss

 

 

2006

Anthony, Peter and Elizabeth, 
& La Gorce Kramer, Deborah

Bowen, Candace

Brosnan Shaye, Keely

Kim, Chi

Kmiec, Carol & Duke Mitze, Marnie

Klein, Bob

Linke, Cindy

Reiss, Bonnie

Shraibati, Tarek

 

 

2007

Devin, Judi

Duff, Susie

Greene, Francine

Haines, Matt

Kearsley, Ken

KNX 1070 Radio News Team

Landworth, Aaron

Optimist Club of Malibu

Ravaglioli, Raquel

First Responders

2008

Deutch-Adler, Alexis

Caraway, Debrah

Cortazzo, Chris

Drescher, Fran

Friedman, Jonathan

Gray, Rebecca

Newman, Maria and Scott Hosfeld

Kagan, David

 

 

2009

Barovsky, Sharon 

Buxie, Ann

Cooper, Leon

Posey, Erica

Ludwig, Cindy

Merriman, Ron

Stern, Andy

Zambetti, John

 

 

 

 

 

2010

Bass, Shelby

Baghdasarian, Zare and Seda

Bergen, Rod

Cole, Steve and Debra

Van Dyke, Dick 

Miehle, Violet

Petretti, Justine

Ross, Robyn

Singer, Ray

 

 

 

2011

Cook, Kathy

Dermenjian, Ani 

King, Georgia

Krasner, Benjamin

Lampson, Kurt

Sutton, Bob and Jackie

Conley Ulich, Pamela and Wagner, Jefferson 
“Zuma Jay” 

 

 

 

2012

Espinoza, Michael

Forge, Daniel and Luciana

Cantor Gindlin, Marcelo

Johannessen, John

Karatz, Bruce

Miller, Michael and Evans, Joseph

Mondragon, Oscar,

Templeton, Martha

Villefort, Daniel

Farrer, Karen; Foster, Craig, and Jacobson, Seth

 

 

2013

Bonewitz, Michael & Kim

Gary, Dick & Elsa

Grahek, Gabriella 

Grahek, Steven

Laetz, Hans

Nissman, Susan 

Paola, John

Shane, Michel & Ellen

Yaroslavsky, Zev

Dun & Bradstreet 
Credibility Corp.

 

2014

Adamson, Grant and Terry

Clifford, Graeme

Luckerath, Maggie

Rapoport, Romy

Reiner, Michele and Rob

Schulman, Kian and Joel

Sturgeon, Hillary

Weinberg, Steve

 

2015

deNicola, Jennifer

Galeas, Brianna

Gomes, Caleb

Malibu Guitar Festival

Malibu Underdogs

Nodiff-Netanel, Victoria

Scott, Jay

Sullivan, Kathleen

Vintage Market

 

2016

Castro, Lily

Eisman, Dillon

Healy, Patt

Houzell, Ife

Malibu Task Force 
on Homelessness

Mulligan, Mike

Pavley, Fran

Sawtelle, Ryan

Sibert, John

 

2017

Carey, Sabrina & Friedman Almond, Dylan

Father Bill Kerze

La Monte, Lou

Malcolm Brickman, Catherine & Keith Zimmer, Suzanne

Malibu Firefighters

Sky Stipanowich

Tellem, Susan & 
Thompson, Marshall

Torrence, Bianca

Zahn Rosenthal, Laura

2018

Heroes of the Woolsey Fire

Business Heroes of Malibu

Youth Dolphin: Hungerland, Nina; Soderqvist,  Isabella and Sebastian

Spinks, Johanna

Malibu Foundation

Earnest, Kasey

Benton, Andrew K. 

Lt. Royal, James “Jim” 

 

 

2019

Woolsey Fire Recovery Heroes 
(Kris Jennings, Melissa Bermeo, Sash Rondell, Cynthia Novak)

Gilliland, Geraldine “Gerry” 

Goldsmith, Lenny

Springer, Andrew 

Diaz, Angel

Perl, Sonya

Moreno, Robert

Malibu Film Society

Baker, Jeff

   
   
   
   
   

Sign up for our Daily Newsletter

Upcoming Events

Community Calendar

Newsletters